Compare Trucks

Pacific Floor Plan

Pacific Monitor Wall

Last Updated 2017-03-01 – Subject to Change

B Unit

Does not require a B-Unit

Production

  • Grass Valley Kayak 2.5 ME 48 Input HD/SD Switcher
  • with 8 Channels of Internal DVE
  • with 6 Channels of Ram Recorder
  • Production Monitor Wall with 48 Monitors
  • Evert VIPA Multiviewer (16-Ch in, 2 Ch out)

Audio

  • 2 Yamaha DM2000 Digital Audio Consoles (Cascaded together)
  • 96 Inputs combined
  • 96 Configurable Outputs combined
  • Grass Valley Venus Router 128x128 Analog Audio
  • 12 Port MADI Router to Feed Audio Consoles
  • 3 RME M32AD Analog to MADI Converters to feed consoles
  • 1 RME M32DA MADI to Analog Converter to feed router
  • 2 RME ADI6432 64 Channel Bi-directional MADI/AES Converters
  • 1 Tascam CDRW402 CD Recorder
  • 2 360 Digicart 2 Audio Recorder
  • 4 Fostex Amplified Speakers
  • 8 JK Audio Remote Headphone Amplifiers

Cameras

  • 12 Sony HDC-1500 Cameras with Triax Sides
  • 12 Sony HDCU-1000 CCUs
  • 12 Sony RCP-750s
  • 1 Sony MSU-950
  • 8 Sony HDLA-1500 System Expanders (sleds)
  • Each Sled has a Sony HDVF700A VF
  • 1 Canon XJ100x9.3BIED Hard Camera Lens
  • 1 Fujinon XA101x8.9 Hard Camera Lens
  • 6 Canon XJ86x9.3BIE2 Hard Camera Lenses
  • 3 Fujinon HA22x7.8BERM HH Lenses
  • 2 Fujinon HA13x4.5BERM Wide Angle Lenses
  • 2 Sony/Fuji Build Up Kit
  • 8 Viten Vector 70 Hard Camera Panheads
  • 8 Matthews MT1 Hard Camera Tripods
  • 4 Cartoni HH Tripods
  • * Truck Wired for 12 CCUs
  • * Cameras Operate on Triax, SMPTE Upon Request

Record And Playback

  • 1 Panasonic AG-HPD24 P2 Recorder
  • 4 DVD Recorders

Communications

  • Telex Adam Intercom System
  • 96 Square Matrix
  • 2 MCIIE Controller Cards
  • 2 RVON 16 Cards
  • 4 RTS/Telex PS31 Power Supplies
  • 1 RTS/SAP 1626 Panel
  • 3 RTS/Telex RVON I/O Frames
  • 13 RTS 325 Intercom Boxes
  • 8 RTS 4030 IFB Boxes
  • 4 RTS SPK300 Boxes
  • 1 Studio Technologies Model 46
  • 3 Studio Technologies Model 41
  • 6 TIFs
  • 1 Merlin Phone System - 4 lines

Microphones

  • 10 Sennheiser HMD 25-1 Announcer Headsets
  • 10 Sennheiser MD46 Stick Microphones
  • 10 Sennheiser 416P Short Shotgun Microphones
  • 10 Sennheiser MKH-70 Long Shotgun Microphones
  • 4 Sony ECM-77B Lavalier Microphones

Graphics

Available Upon Request

Support Equip

  • 5 Daltech Announcer Boxes
  • 4 MM-1 Mic Pre Amps
  • 8 MP-1 Mic Pre Amps
  • 10 Beyer Dyanmic DT-108 Headsets
  • 10 Beyer Dyanmic DT-109 Headsets
  • 2 Klover MIK09 Small Parabolic Mic Holders
  • 4 AJA FS-1 HD/SD Frame Syncs
  • 2 Harris X50 HD/SD Frame Syncs
  • 2 Go-Pro Cameras
  • 1 Studio Technologies Model-400-12T Transmitter
  • 4 Studio Technologies Model 410-3R Receivers
  • 4 Sets of AFP HD Video to Fiber Converters
  • 1 Omni-Lowell Light Kit
  • 12 Motorla CP-200 Radios

Cable

  • 4 1000ft Triax Cable
  • 9 500ft Triax Cable
  • 8 250ft Triax Cable
  • 8 50ft Triax Cable
  • 4 Triax Cable Mults (150ft each)
  • 2 1000ft W2 Audio Mult (20 pair)
  • 2 500ft W2 Audio Mult (20 pair)
  • 2 250ft W2 Audio Mult (20 pair)
  • 4 100ft W2 Audio Mult (20 pair)
  • 2 Sets of W2 to XLR Fanouts
  • 4 W2 Audio Mults Barrels
  • 5 500ft SD 5-pair coax looms
  • 4 250ft SD 5-pair coax looms
  • 5 50ft HD 5-pair coax looms
  • 1 1000ft TAC-12 Single Mode Fiber Calbe (ST-ST)
  • 1 500ft TAC-12 Single Mode Fiber Cable (ST-ST)
  • 2 250ft TAC-12 Single Mode Fiber Cable (ST-ST)
  • Assorted Audio XLR Cable
  • Assorted Video Cable 2 250ft W2 Audio Mult (20 pair)

Outboard Monitors

8 22" LCD Flatscreen Monitors (HDSDI to HDMI converters)

Dimensions

  • 45' Long x 13" High (includes stair deployment)
  • Unit is a straight body - no expando
  • TRACTOR # 154057 2016 Kenworth
  • VIN# 1XKYD49X2GJ125797
  • PLATE IN-2387045
  • TRAILER VIN# 111883
  • PLATE PA-1VT4971
  • TOTAL WEIGHT 67,220 LBS

Power

200 amp, 208 volt, 3 phase with Camlocks